Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
2021 Trampoline & Tumbling World Championships

Nov. 18-21, 2021
MGA - National Gymnastics Arena - Baku, Azerbaijan



FIG Microsite
All-Time Worlds Results and Rosters
Photo Galleries


ATHLETES
Trampoline

Maia Amano

Honolulu, Hawaii
Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Cody Gesuelli

Huntsville, Ala.
Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Zachary Ramacci

St. John, Ind.
TwistStars Tumbling and Trampoline

Isaac Rowley

Allen, Texas
Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Sydney Senter

Kailua, Hawaii
Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy

Jessica Stevens

Ellicott City, Md.
Fairland Gymnastics

Elijah Vogel

Longmont, Colo.
Elevated Trampoline Sports Academy


TRAVELING ALTERNATE: Ruben Padilla
Tumbling

Hope Bravo

Frisco, Texas
Eagle Gymnastics Academy

Kaden Brown

Herriman, Utah
Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

Miah Bruns

Crete, Ill.
World Champions Centre

Charlie Larson

White Bear Lake, Minn.
Twin City Twisters

Alex Renkert

Columbus, Ohio
Integrity Athletics

Tia Taylor

Knoxville, Tenn.
Premier Athletics Knoxville

Sarah Thompson

Davis, Ill.
J and J Tumbling and Trampoline Team


TRAVELING ALTERNATE: Savanna Cecil
Double Mini

Changa Anderson

Washington, D.C.
Silver Stars Gymnastics

Tomas Minc

Chevy Chase, Md.
Dynamite Gymnastics

Shelby Nobuhara

Mapleton, Utah
High Altitude

Ruben Padilla

Bluffdale, Utah
Wasatch Trampoline & Tumbling

Hally Piontek

Warrensburg, Mo.
Kansas City Trampoline Club

Alex Renkert

Columbus, Ohio
Integrity Athletics

Trinity Van Natta

Westerville, Ohio
Integrity Athletics

Tristan Van Natta

Westerville, Ohio
Integrity Athletics


TRAVELING ALTERNATE: Sydney Senter
Schedule
All times Eastern
Live Results and Start Lists

Thursday, Nov. 18
  • 5:00 a.m. - Women's Tumbling Qualification
  • 5:00 a.m. - Trampoline Qualifications
  • 9:00 a.m. - Men's Double Mini Qualification
  • 12:00 p.m. - Women's Double Mini Qualification
Friday, Nov. 19
  • 6:00 a.m. - Synchro Qualifications
  • 6:00 a.m. - Men's Tumbling Qualification
  • 12:00 p.m. - Women's Tumbling Team Final
  • 12:00 p.m. - Men's Double Mini Team Final
  • 1:15 p.m. - Women's Double Mini Team Final
  • 1:15 p.m. - Men's Tumbling Team Final
  • 3:10 p.m. - Trampoline Team Finals
Saturday, Nov. 20
  • 10:00 a.m. - Trampoline Semi-Finals
  • 12:00 p.m. - Women's Tumbling Final
  • 12:00 p.m. - Men's Double Mini Final
  • 1:25 p.m. - Synchro Finals
Sunday, Nov. 21
  • 9:00 a.m. - Women's Double Mini Final
  • 9:00 a.m. - Men's Tumbling Final
  • 10:25 a.m. - Trampoline Finals
  • 11:30 a.m. - All-Around Team Finals