Katelyn Jong
Birthdate: 7/28/2006
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Junior
Current Residence: Allen, TX
Club: Metroplex Gymnastics
Head Coach: Marnie Futch & Gina Logan
Personal Information
Nickname: Keko
Birthplace: Carrollton, TX
Hometown: Allen, TX
Facebook: Facebook.com/Katelyn.jong
Instagram: Instagram.com/_Keko_jong
High School Graduation Year: 2024
Year you began gymnastics: 2010
Favorite Event: Bars
How did you get involved in gymnastics: doing cartwheels at age 3
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Fun
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Become National Team Member and go to College
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Simon & Yoomin
Names of sibling(s): Ariana
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Math
Hobbies or favorite activities: Guitar, outdoor activity
Favorite music: Christian music
Favorite book(s): Harry Potter
Favorite movie(s): Harry Potter
Favorite TV show(s): Korean drama
Favorite Food: Korean food
Charity Involvement: Church
National Competition Results
International Competition Results