Kayttie Nakamura
Birthdate: 10/15/2002
Program: Trampoline & Tumbling
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Honolulu, HI
Club: Merino Trampoline Gymnastics Academy
Career Highlights

Personal Information
Nickname: KT
Birthplace: Honolulu, HI
Hometown: Honolulu, HI
Twitter: @kayttien
Instagram: Instagram.com/Kayttie.n
Name of High School: Kalani High School
High School Graduation Year: 2020
Year you began gymnastics: 2010
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My sister used to do recreational classes, so my parents wanted me to get involved and I joined.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: Making lifelong friendships, going to new places, and having breakthroughs at practice
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Qualify for the 2020 Olympics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Melissa Nakamura & Roy Nakamura
Names of sibling(s): Kyllie & Rex
Family members in sports: Brother: Baseball
Interests Outside the Gym
Hobbies or favorite activities: Piano
Favorite music: Céline Dion
Favorite TV show(s): Riverdale
National Competition Results
International Competition Results