Lennox Hopkins-Wilkins
Birthdate: 11/4/2003
Program: Rhythmic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Puyallup, WA
Club: Evergreen Rhythmics
Head Coach: Olga Niculita
Other Coaches: Olga Samaraev
Personal Information
Nickname: Birdie or Bird
Twitter: @lennoxhopkins
Facebook: Facebook.com/lennoxhopkinswilkins
Instagram: Instagram.com/lennox_hopkins
YouTube: YouTube.com/lennoxhopkins

High School Graduation Year: 2022
Year you began gymnastics: 2011
Favorite Event: Clubs
Favorite thing about gymnastics: I love the combination of artistry and athletics.
What are your goals for gymnastics?: To challenge myself artistically & athletically, be a positive representation for USA Gymnastics both locally and worldwide, Compete at a World Championship
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Carmen
Names of sibling(s): Hayden Hopkins
Family members in sports: My sister Hayden is a dancer with Cirque Du Soleil
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: English
Hobbies or favorite activities: Reading, Dancing, School Leadership
Favorite book(s): The Help, To Kill a Mockingbird, Educated
Favorite movie(s): Napoleon Dynamite
Favorite TV show(s): Friends, The Office
Favorite Food: Salad and Steak
National Competition Results
International Competition Results