Marvin Kimble
Birthdate: 10/27/1995
Program: Men's Artistic
Level: Senior
Current Residence: Milwaukee, WI
Club: Salto Gymnastics Center
Head Coach: Andrei Kan
Other Coaches: Alex Belanovski
Career Highlights

Personal Information
Nickname: Marvo
Birthplace: Milwaukee, WI USA
Hometown: Milwaukee, WI USA
Twitter: @marvinkimble
Facebook: Facebook.com/marvo kimble
Instagram: Instagram.com/Marvin kimble
Name of High School: Hamilton High School
High School Graduation Year: 2014
Year you began gymnastics: 2004
Favorite Event: Pommel horse
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My mom enrolled me after seeing me try to do a back flip.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: competing/meeting new people/traveling
What are your goals for gymnastics?: Olympic Medal
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Carolyn Crenshaw
Interests Outside the Gym
Hobbies or favorite activities: Basketball
Favorite music: Hip hop
Favorite TV show(s): Blacklist, Narcos, Workaholics, white collar
Favorite Food: Lasagna
National Competition Results
International Competition Results