Your Info
You Are Not Logged In.
Member Login
Ella Parker
Birthdate: 1/9/2008
Program: Women's Artistic
Level: Other
Current Residence: West Monroe, LA
Club: North East Texas Elite Gymnastics
Head Coach: Lloyd and Amy White
Other Coaches: Kory White Pemberton
About Ella Parker
Nickname: EllaKate or EK
Birthplace: Monroe, LA
Hometown: West Monroe, LA
Instagram: Instagram.com/Ek_gymdiva4ever
High School Graduation Year: 2026
College Graduation Year: 2026
Year you began gymnastics: 2014
Favorite Event: Beam
How did you get involved in gymnastics: My parents thought I would be good at it so they enrolled me.
Favorite thing about gymnastics: The challenge
What are your goals for gymnastics?: The olympics and division 1 college gymnastics
Names of parents/guardians/spouse: Tommy and Cynthia Parker
Names of sibling(s): Andrew, Jack, Cole, Sam
Family members in sports: Brothers all love baseball and basketball
Interests Outside the Gym
Favorite school subject: Science
Hobbies or favorite activities: Baking
Favorite music: Pink
Favorite book(s): Nancy Drew and Hardy Boys
Favorite movie(s): Jumanji
Favorite TV show(s): Cupcake Wars
Favorite Food: Cookie dough
Charity Involvement: None
Other sports involvement: None
National Competition Results
  • 2019 Hopes Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 1st-BB; 3rd-AA(T), FX(T) (10-11)
  • 2018 GK Hopes Championships, Columbus, Ohio - 7th-BB (10-11)
  • 2018 Hopes Classic, Salt Lake City, Utah - 7th-BB (10-11)
International Competition Results
Videos of Ella Parker
LEGEND
  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic: AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acro: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around/Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline